Schedule
Parents, 

Below is the posted schedule of events.  Keep in mind that there will be separate check-in areas for Running and Field events. Athletes must check in at the designated areas 45 minutes prior to the event's scheduled starting time. All athletes will be required to remain in the designated warm-up areas after checking in and parents are not allowed in the warm-up area.  The eight fastest times in the 55m and 55mH, and the 6 fastest times in the 200m and 400m shall advance from the first round to the final in all age divisions.

The top 8 competitors in each field event shall advance to the finals of their age division.Top 6 in each event earn 2018 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championship medals.
 
Friday
Running Events                    
10:00 AM 200m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B         Trials
11:20 PM 200m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B  
1:45 PM 55m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B         Trials
2:30 PM 55m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B  
3:30 PM 55m                  
4:40 PM 3000m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B Final
5:50 PM 400m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B         Trials
6:50PM 400m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B Trials
                     
Field Events                    
5:00 PM Long Jump     9-10G 9-10B         Final
5:00 PM Shot Put 7-8G               Final
6:30 PM Shot Put   7-8B             Final
                     
Saturday
Running Events                    
10:00 AM 55m Hurdles         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B Trials
11:15 PM 800m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B         Final
12:00 PM 800m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B  
3:30 PM 1500m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B Final
4:45 PM 1500M         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B  
                     
Field Events                    
9:00 AM Long Jump 7-8G 7-8B             Final
                     
Sunday
Running Events                    
9:30 AM 55m Hurdles         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B Final
10:00 AM 55m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B Final
10:30 AM 400m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B Final
1:55 PM 200m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B Final