Schedule
Parents, 

Below is the posted schedule of events.  Keep in mind that there will be separate check-in areas for Running and Field events. Athletes must check in at the designated areas 45 minutes prior to the event's scheduled starting time. All athletes will be required to remain in the designated warm-up areas after checking in and parents are not allowed in the warm-up area.  The eight fastest times in the 55m and 55mH, and the 6 fastest times in the 200m and 400m shall advance from the first round to the final in all age divisions.

The top 8 competitors in each field event shall advance to the finals of their age division.Top 6 in each event earn 2018 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championship medals.

MEET MANAGEMENT HAS THE RIGHT TO RUN AHEAD OF SCHEDULE BUT NOT MORE THE 60 MINUTES.

Friday, March 9th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

Boys

Girls

Boys

Girls

Boys

Girls

Event

Round

Time

8u

8u

9-10

9-10

11-12

11-12

13-14

Oval Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200m Dash

Trials

10:00 AM

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

200m Dash

Trials

10:30 AM

 

 

X

X

 

 

 

200m Dash

Trials

11:10 AM

 

 

 

 

X

X

 

200m Dash

Trials

11:55 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

3,000m Run

Finals

2:30 PM

 

 

 

 

X

X

 

400m Dash

Trials

5:10 PM

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

400m Dash

Trials

5:35 PM

 

 

X

X

 

 

 

400m Dash

Trials

6:10 PM

 

 

 

 

X

X

 

400m Dash

Trials

6:55 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

Straightaway Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55m Dash

Trials

3:05 PM

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

55m Dash

Trials

3:25 PM

 

 

X

X

 

 

 

55m Dash

Trials

3:55 PM

 

 

 

 

X

X

 

55m Dash

Trials

4:25 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

Field Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Finals

4:00 PM

 

 

X

X

 

 

 

Shot Put

Finals

5:00 PM

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, March 10th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

Boys

Girls

Boys

Girls

Boys

Girls

Event

Round

Time

8u

8u

9-10

9-10

11-12

11-12

13-14

Oval Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800m Run

Finals

10:00 AM

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

800m Run

Finals

10:15 AM

 

 

X

X

 

 

 

800m Run

Finals

10:45 AM

 

 

 

 

X

X

 

1,500m Run

Finals

2:30 PM

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

1,500m Run

Finals

2:55 PM

 

 

X

X

 

 

 

1,500m Run

Finals

3:30 PM

 

 

 

 

X

X

 

Straightaway Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55m Hurdles

Trials

10:00 AM

 

 

 

 

X

X

 

Field Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Finals

9:00 AM

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Finals

3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

Sunday, March 11th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

Boys

Girls

Boys

Girls

Boys

Girls

Event

Round

Time

8u

8u

9-10

9-10

11-12

11-12

13-14

Oval & Straightaway Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55m Hurdles

Finals

9:30 AM

 

 

 

 

X

X

X

55m Dash

Finals

10:10 AM

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

400m Dash

Finals

10:40 AM

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

200m Dash

Finals

12:50 PM

X

X

X

X

X

X

X